logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sasaram
Directly Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

26 th January

DAV PS,Sasaram

26 th January

Cultural Programme

DAV PS,Sasaram

Cultural Programme

Cultural Programme

dav

Cultural Programme

Farewell Party

DAV PS,Sasaram

Farewell Party

Excursion Tour

DAV PS,Sasaram

Excursion Tour

LMC Meeting

Welcome by P Sir

LMC Meeting

LMC Meeting

DAV PS,Sasaram

LMC Meeting

MOTHER'S DAY

junior

MOTHER

MOTHER'S GET TOGETHER

MUSICAL CHAIRS

MOTHER

DAV SASARAM

DAV

DAV SASARAM

Celebrating New Year-2017

DAV SSN

Celebrating New Year-2017

DAV PS SASARAM

SCHOOL BUILDING

DAV PS SASARAM
About Our School

The Genesis of D.A.V. Public School, Sasaram (Rohtas) tends its inception in 1997 in a rented
Raed More

Principal's Message

To substantiate individuals and to enrich the legacy, priority to human values is a must
Read More

Happy Birthday

20/03/2000
Name : MONA VERMA
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : PUSHPA VERMA
Class :10 | Section : B

19/03/2000
Name : SHOURYA KUMAR
Father Name : RAMASHANKAR TIWARY
Mother Name : GITA TIWARY
Class :9 | Section : B

20/03/1998
Name : ASHUTOSH PRATAP SINGH
Father Name : UMESH PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : MEERA SINGH
Class :10 | Section : A

20/03/2002
Name : Vishal Kumar III
Father Name : Amar Nath Paswan
Mother Name : Urmila Devi
Class :8 | Section : D

19/03/2005
Name : Kislay Kumar Raj
Father Name : Sanjay Kumar Parsad
Mother Name : Punam Devi
Class :4 | Section : B

20/03/1999
Name : MAMTA KUMARI
Father Name : LAL BABU PRASAD
Mother Name : RAJ MUNI DEVI
Class :9 | Section : A

22/03/2005
Name : ANAND KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SAHU
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :4 | Section : E

18/03/2006
Name : ANCHAL KUMARI
Father Name : BHUPENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHILA KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : B

18/03/2011
Name : PRAKASH KUMAR
Father Name : SHAKTI NARAYAN SINGH
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :5 | Section : D

18/03/2011
Name : AKASH KUMAR
Father Name : SHAKTI NARAYAN SINGH
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :5 | Section : D

18/03/2011
Name : RANJEEV SINGH
Father Name : RAVENDRA KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : PUNAM DEVI
Class :7 | Section : D

22/03/2011
Name : VAIBHAW RAJ
Father Name : ADITYA KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : POONAM DEVI
Class :2 | Section : B

22/03/2011
Name : AMAN KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : ARPNA AZAD
Class :3 | Section : C

22/03/2011
Name : MAHI MALHOTRA
Father Name : RAKESH MALHOTRA
Mother Name : MEENU MALHOTRA
Class :2 | Section : A

22/03/2011
Name : NATASHA MALHOTRA
Father Name : RAKESH MALHOTRA
Mother Name : MEENU MALHOTRA
Class :3 | Section : D

18/03/2003
Name : ASTHA RANJAN
Father Name : PRABHAT RANJAN
Mother Name : KIRAN DEVI
Class :6 | Section : F

20/03/2006
Name : HIMANSHU KUMAR
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR CHAUBEY
Mother Name : KIRAN DEVI
Class :2 | Section : C

21/03/2002
Name : MD SHAHAD AHMAD
Father Name : MD SHAMIM AHAMAD
Mother Name : SALEHA KHATOON
Class :8 | Section : D

20/03/2005
Name : RAHUL KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : SHALENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM DEVIO
Class :2 | Section : E

19/03/2008
Name : SHRADHA KUMARI
Father Name : RANGBAHADUR PRASAD
Mother Name : ANJANA KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : B

21/03/2002
Name : NIDHI KUMARI
Father Name : KRISNASINGH
Mother Name : SANGEETA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : F

19/03/2006
Name : SAURABH SINGH
Father Name : SATENDRA SINGH
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :3 | Section : B

20/03/2006
Name : RISHABH KUMAR
Father Name : RAMRAJ SINGH
Mother Name : KUMARI NILAM PRAKASH
Class :5 | Section : B

19/03/2007
Name : SHUBHANI SRIVASTAV
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : KSHAMA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : F

20/03/2008
Name : CHANDANI KUMARI
Father Name : PRADIP KUMAR
Mother Name : RENU DEVI
Class :3 | Section : C

20/03/2008
Name : UTKARSH PANDIT
Father Name : DHARMENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : USHA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : E

18/03/2006
Name : HARSH RAJ
Father Name : INDRAJEET KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : KANCHAN DEVI
Class :7 | Section : D

18/03/2007
Name : RAHUL RAJ
Father Name : SHIV MUNI SINGH
Mother Name : SHANTA RANI
Class :9 | Section : C

19/03/1997
Name : SHUBHAM SAURAV
Father Name : RAMESH PRASAD SINGH
Mother Name : ANITA SINGH
Class :11 | Section : A

19/03/1997
Name : PRIYANSHU SINHA
Father Name : BIJAY KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : KUMUD SINHA
Class :11 | Section : A

19/03/2010
Name : SOMYA RAJ
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : KUMARI SABITA SINGH
Class :LKG | Section : A

20/03/2009
Name : ANJALI PANDEY
Father Name : NAVEEN KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : SONI PANDEY
Class :LKG | Section : D

21/03/2010
Name : ADITYA UJJAIN
Father Name : RAJPUT VIVEK SINGH UJJAIN
Mother Name : ANITA SINGH
Class :3 | Section : A

18/03/2006
Name : CHANDAN KUMAR
Father Name : SIYARAM SINGH
Mother Name : JAGROSHNA DEVI
Class :8 | Section : A

18/03/2006
Name : CHANDANI KUMARI
Father Name : SIYA RAM SINGH
Mother Name : JAGROTNA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • TENDER NOTICE

      Download
  • ASSIGNMENT FOR PRACTICAL OF IT(class x)

    (To download click on down arrow)

      Download
  • RTE ADMISSION NOTICE-2018

      Download
  • PRACTICAL ASSIGNMENTS-2018(SUB-FIT) FOR CLASS X

    (Click on down arrow to download it)

      Download
  • SUMMER VACATION H.A FOR SUBJECT SCIENCE

      Download
  • SUMMER VACATION H.A FOR SUBJECT SANSKRIT

      Download

    SUMMER VACATION H.A FOR SUBJECT MATHEMATICS

      Download
  • SUMMER VACATION H.A FOR SUBJECT M.ED

      Download
  • SUMMER VACATION H.A FOR SUBJECT HINDI

      Download
  • SUMMER VACATION H.A FOR SUBJECT ENGLISH

      Download
  • RTE ADMISSION NOTICE

    (KINDLY CLICK ON DOWN ARROW TO DOWNLOAD NOTICE)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class-VII

    (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class-VI(kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class-V- (2nd Page)

    (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class-V(kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class-IV(kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class-III (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class -II (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class -I (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class UKG

    (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class LKG

    (kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Result of Admission test - Class LKG(kindly click on down arrow to download result)

      Download
  • Attendance of the students from II to XII is must on 12.09.2016(Monday) and 14.09.2016. Absentees will be taken seriously.

     
  • School will remain closed on 13.09.2016 on account of Bakrid instead of 12.09.2016. School will remained open on 12.09.2016.

     
  • Toppers of AISSCE -2016(Science & Commerce Stream)

      Download